Coaching Staff

  • Click on Coach's name for email connection 

     

    EAST

    FALL

    WEST

    Sarah VanTine Cheerleading, Varsity Valeree Griffin
    Delaney Flanigan Cheerleading, JV Shaye Kozminski
    Scott Page / Kelly Page Cross Country, Boys & Girls Varsity Pete Szymanski / Julian Blake
    district team - see WSW Cross Country, Boys & Girls Modified Madison Vanderlip
     district team - see WSW Field Hockey, Girls Varsity Kelli Ruchalski / Meaghan Roberts  
    no team Field Hockey, Girls JV no team  
    district team - see WSW Field Hockey, Girls Modified Jenna Grazen
    Jim Maurino / Mark Kawalec / Jacob Maurino Football, Varsity Mike Vastola / Dave Recor / Chuck Tilley
    Sam Sebastian / Cale Nicosia / Nathan Walker Football, JV  Matt DiFlavio / Tyler Perna / Doug Weiss
     Jim Maisano / Jason Overton / Ryan Colbert Football, Modified Mike Barone / Ron Gang / Jim Kuhn
    district team - see WSW Golf, Boys Varsity Robert Jones
    district team - see WSW   Soccer, Boys Varsity Brian DeGlopper / Erik Greiner
    district team - see WSW   Soccer, Boys JV Brandon Hackbarth
    Mike P Loughran Soccer, Boys Modified Timothy Beeman
    Rebecca Embree / Megan Osinski Soccer, Girls Varsity Justin DiLoro / Nikki Nigro
    No Team Soccer, Girls JV Lauren Fibich
    Kristen Kline Soccer, Girls Modified 
    (East-7/8/9; West-7/8)
    Jennifer Bell
    district team - see WSW   Swim, Girls Varsity Jeff Kunkel / Marc Renzoni
    Joseph Krzeminski Tennis, Girls Varsity Alyssa Trampert
     Dave Kutina Volleyball, Boys Varsity Brett Widman
    Nathan Frank Volleyball, Boys, JV Joshua Henderson
    Mari Garry Volleyball, Boys Modified Mike R Loughran
    Melissa Koller Volleyball, Girls Varsity Chad Loughran
    Emilee Chiavetta Volleyball, Girls JV Gabriella Mas
    Christy McCarthy Volleyball, Girls Modified Ashley Bonetto
    Jeff Bauda Weight Room Kevin Neeson

      

    EAST

    WINTER 

    WEST

    Dan Lutman Basketball, Boys Varsity Reuben Owens
    Jeff Stones Basketball, Boys JV TBA
    Jim Maisano Basketball, Boys Modified Steven Mariglia
    Scott Pughsley Basketball, Girls Varsity Dan Glover
    TBA Basketball, Girls JV Melinda Phillips
    Emilee Chiavetta Basketball, Girls Modified Megan Barone
    Kevin Stablewski Bowling, Boys Varsity Brian Guise
    district team - see WSW Bowling, Girls Varsity  Sam Sebastian
    Sarah VanTine Cheerleading, Varsity Valerie Griffin
    Delaney Flanigan Cheerleading, JV Shaye Kosminski
    Phil Prynn / Don Benker Ice Hockey, Boys Varsity Kevin Rozo / Mike Vastola
    district team - see WSW Ice Hockey, Girls Varsity Eric Cooper / Rebecca Embree
    Mike Schermerhorn / TBA Indoor Track, Boys & Girls Varsity Brian Kader / Pete Szymanski
    district team - see WSW Swim, Boys Varsity Nick Sereday /Jeff Kunkel
    Mike R Loughran / Jason Overton Swim, Boys & Girls Modified Jennifer Bell / Scott Schreiner
    district team - see WSW Wrestling, Varsity Dave Recor / Scot Zawadzki / Jared Wilde
    district team - see WSW Wrestling, Modified Troy Almeter
    Jim Maurino Weight Room Kevin Neeson

     

    EAST

      SPRING

    WEST

    Dave Giancola Baseball, Varsity Jeff Helmbrecht
    Donald Benker Baseball, JV Chris Hodil
    Anthony Fortushniak Baseball, Modified Steven Mariglia
    district team - see WSW Girls Flag Football Jim Maurino
    Jim Maisano / Sean Olivieri Lacrosse, Boys Varsity Scot Zawadzki / Tyler Nicoloff
    Ed Schmatz / Austin Marsillo Lacrosse, Boys JV Bryce Schiekowsky / TBA 
    Cale Nicosia / Doug Weiss Lacrosse, Boys Modified  Tyler Perna / Ryan Haettich
    Jeff Bauda / TBA Lacrosse, Girls Varsity Megan Barone / Lauren Fibich
       Kristen Kline / TBA Lacrosse, Girls JV Kaitlyn Buff / Alexa Nigro
    Kelsey Beres / Emilee Chiavetta Lacrosse, Girls Modified Alyssa Trampert / Sandy Trampert
    Sam Sebastian Softball, Varsity Ashley Bonetto
    No team Softball, JV Shannon Evans
    Kassidy Aiken Softball, Modified Riley Chavanne
    district team - see WSW Tennis, Boys Varsity Phil Prynn
    Mike Schermerhorn / Alison Pepero / Nathan Frank Track, Boys Varsity Pete Szymanski /Robert Frazer / TBA
    Ryan Colbert / Jason Overton / Kelly Page Track, Girls Varsity Brian Kader / Julian Blake / Emily Marchitte
    Rebecca Embree / Emily Piegay / Mari Garry Track, Boys/Girls Modified Scott Page / Michael R. Loughran / TBA
    Troy Almeter Weight Room Dave Recor

     

Last Modified on September 23, 2022