Upcoming Events

  • Friday, September 20
    WS Field Hockey (District Var) vs. Iroquois - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS
    WS Field Hockey (District JV) @ Iroquois - 5:00 PM, Iroquois HS, 2111 Girdle Rd, Elma, 14059 Directions
    WSE Football (Var) @ Starpoint - 7:00 PM, Starpoint HS, 4363 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, 14094 Directions
    WSE Soccer (Girls Var) vs. Sweet Home - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Swim (Girls Var) vs. Williamsville South - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Volleyball (Boys V/JV) vs. Starpoint (Var 1st) - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSW Football (JV) @ Wmsvle East - 6:00 PM, Wmsvle East HS, 151 Paradise Rd, East Amherst, 14051 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Girls Var) vs. Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, W.S. Soccer Complex (B)
    WSW Soccer (Girls JV) vs. Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, W.S. Soccer Complex (A)
    WSW Tennis (Girls Var) vs. Lancaster - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS
    WSW Volleyball (Boys V/JV) vs. Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS

    Saturday, September 21
    WS Field Hockey (District Mod) vs. Williamsville North - 10:00 AM, W.S. West MS

    WSE Cross Country (B/G-Var) @ Plattsburg Invite - 11:00 AM, SUNY Plattsburgh, 101 BRd St, Plattsburgh,  12901
    WSE Soccer (Boys Var) vs. Sweet Home - 11:00 AM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Soccer (Boys Mod 7/8/9) vs. Williamsville South - 10:00 AM, W.S. East MS
    WSE Soccer (Girls Mod) vs. Williamsville South - 10:00 AM, W.S. East MS
    WSE Volleyball (Girls Var) @ Frontier Tourn - 8:00 am, W.S. / BNCC, 425 Meyer Rd, West Seneca, 14224
    WSW Cross Country (B/G-Var) @ Plattsburgh Invite - 11:00 AM, SUNY Plattsburgh, 101 BRd St, Plattsburgh, 12901
    WSW Soccer (Girls Mod) vs. Frontier #2 - 10:00 AM, W.S. West MS
    WSW Volleyball (Girls Var) @ Frontier Tourn - 8:00 AM, W.S. / BNCC, 425 Meyer Rd, West Seneca, 14224

    Monday, September 23
    WS Field Hockey (District Var) vs. East Aurora - 5:15 PM, W.S. West HS

    WS Golf (District Var) @ Orchard Park - 3:00 PM, Orchard Park Country Club, 4777 South Buffalo St, Orchard Park, 14127
    WSE Soccer (Boys Mod 7/8/9) @ Sweet Home - 5:00 PM, Sweet Home MS, 4150 Maple Rd, Amherst, 14226
    WSE Soccer (Girls Var) @ Williamsville East - 5:00 PM, Wmsvle East HS, 151 Paradise Rd, East Amherst, 14051
    WSE Soccer (Girls JV) @ Williamsville East - 7:00 PM, Wmsvle East HS, 151 Paradise Rd, East Amherst, 14051
    WSE Soccer (Girls Mod) @ Sweet Home - 5:00 PM, Sweet Home MS, 4150 Maple Rd, Amherst, 14226
    WSE Tennis (Girls Var) vs. Iroquois - 4:30 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Volleyball (Boys Mod) @ Maryvale - 5:00 PM, Maryvale HS, 1050 Maryvale Dr, Cheektowaga, 14225 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ Williamsville East - 5:00 PM, Wmsvle East HS, 151 Paradise Rd, East Amherst, 14051 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Girls Mod) vs. Iroquois - 5:00 PM, W.S. East MS
    WSW Soccer (Boys Mod) vs. Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, W.S. West MS
    WSW Soccer (Girls Var) @ Jamestown - 5:30 PM, Martin Rd Complex, 195 Martin Rd, Jamestown, 14701 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Girls JV) @ Jamestown - 5:30 PM, Martin Rd Complex, 195 Martin Rd, Jamestown, 14701 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Girls Mod) @ Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, Orchard Park MS, 60 South Lincoln Ave, Orchard Park, 14127 Directions
    WSW Tennis (Girls Var) @ Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, Orchard Park HS, 4040 Baker Rd, Orchard Park, 14127 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Boys Mod) @ Lancaster - 5:00 PM, Aurora MS, 148 Aurora St, Lancaster, 14086 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Girls V/JV) vs. Clarence - 5:30 PM, W.S. West HS
    WSW Volleyball (Girls Mod) vs. Amherst - 6:30 PM, W.S. West MS

    Tuesday, September 24
    WS Field Hockey (District JV) vs. Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS
    WS Field Hockey (District Mod) @ Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, Orchard Park MS, 60 South Lincoln Ave, Orchard Park, 14127 Directions
    WS Golf (District Var) vs. Lancaster - 4:00 PM, Harvest Hill GC
    WSE Cross Country (B/G-Var) vs. Lake Shore - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Soccer (Boys Var) @ Williamsville East - 6:30 PM, Wmsvle East HS, 151 Paradise Rd, East Amherst, 14051 Directions
    WSE Swim (Girls Var) @ Cheektowaga - 5:00 PM, Cheektowaga HS, 3600 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, 14225 Directions
    WSE Tennis (Girls Var) vs. Sweet Home - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS

    WSE Volleyball (Boys V/JV) vs. Williamsville South - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSW Cross Country (B/G-Var) @ Orchard Park - 5:00 PM, Chestnut Ridge Park, 6121 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Orchard Park, 14127 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Boys Var) vs. Williamsville North - 5:00 PM, W.S. Soccer Complex (B)

    WSW Soccer (Boys JV) vs. Williamsville North - 5:00 PM, W.S. Soccer Complex (A)
    WSW Swim (Girls Var) vs. Frontier - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS
    WSW Tennis (Girls Var) vs. Springville - 4:30 PM, W.S. West HS
    WSW Volleyball (Boys V/JV) @ Lancaster - 5:00 PM, Lancaster HS, 1 Forton Dr, Lancaster, 14086 Directions

    Wednesday, September 25
    WS Cross County (District Mod) @ Lake Shore - 5:00 PM, Evangola State Park, 10191 Old Lake Shore Rd, Irving, 14081 Directions
    WS Field Hockey (District Var) @ Hamburg - 5:30 PM, Hamburg HS, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WS Field Hockey (District JV) vs. Hamburg - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS
    WS Golf (District Var) @ Hamburg - 3:30 PM, Hamburg Golf Course (18 Mile Golf Course), 6374 Boston State Rd, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WSE Football (Mod) vs. Williamsville South - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS (Stadium)
    WSE Soccer (Girls Mod) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Hamburg HS, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Boys Mod) vs. Cheektowaga - 5:00 PM, W.S. East MS
    WSE Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Hamburg HS, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Girls Mod) @ Pioneer - 5:00 PM, Pioneer MS, 12132 Old Olean Rd, Yorkshire, 14173 Directions
    WSW Football (Mod) vs. Amherst - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS (Stadium)
    WSW Soccer (Boys Mod) vs. Williamsville North - 5:00 PM, W.S. West MS
    WSW Soccer (Girls Mod) @ Williamsville North - 5:00 PM, Heim MS, 175 Heim Rd, Williamsville, 14221 Directions
    WSW Tennis (Girls Var) @ Clarence - 5:00 PM, Clarence HS, 9625 Main St, Clarence, 14031 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Boys Mod) vs. Clarence - 5:00 PM, W.S. West MS
    WSW Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ Clarence - 5:00 PM, Clarence HS, 9625 Main St, Clarence, 14031 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Girls Mod) @ Williamsville South - 5:00 PM, Mill MS, 505 Mill St, Williamsville, 14221 Directions

    Thursday, September 26
    WSE Soccer (Boys Mod 7/8/9) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Hamburg HS, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WSE Soccer (Girls Var) vs. Hamburg - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Soccer (Girls JV) vs. Hamburg - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Tennis (Girls Var) @ East Aurora - 5:00 PM, East Aurora HS, 1003 Center St, East Aurora, 14052 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Boys V/JV) @ Amherst - 5:00 PM, Amherst HS, 4301 Main St, Amherst, 14226 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Girls Var) vs. Frontier - 5:00 PM, W.S. Soccer Complex (B)
    WSW Soccer (Girls JV) vs. Frontier - 5:00 PM, W.S. Soccer Complex (A)
    WSW Tennis (Girls Var) @ Iroquois – 5:00 PM, Iroquois HS, 2111 Girdle Rd, Elma, 14059 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Boys V/JV) vs. Hamburg - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS

    Friday, September 27
    WS Field Hockey (District Var) vs. Lancaster - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS
    WS Field Hockey (District JV) @ Lancaster - 5:00 PM, Lancaster HS,1 Forton Dr, Lancaster, 14086 Directions
    WSE Football (Var) vs. South Park - 7:00 PM, W.S. East HS (Stadium)
    WSE Soccer (Boys Var) vs. Hamburg - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Swim (Girls Var) @ Starpoint - 5:00 PM, Starpoint HS, 4363 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, 14094 Directions
    WSE Tennis (Girls Var) @ Cheektowaga - 5:00 PM, Cheektowaga HS, 3600 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, 14225 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Boys V/JV) vs. WS West - 5:00 PM,  BNCC, 425 Meyer Rd, West Seneca, 14224 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Boys Mod) @ Iroquois - 5:00 PM, Iroquois MS, 2111 Girdle Rd, Elma, 14059 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Girls V/JV) vs. WS West - 5:00 PM, BNCC, 425 Meyer Rd, West Seneca, 14224 Directions
    WSE Volleyball (Girls Mod) vs. Springville - 5:00 PM, W.S. East MS
    WSW Football (Var) @ Wmsvle North - 7:00 PM, Wmsvle North HS, 1595 Hopkins Rd ,Williamsville, 14221 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Boys Var) @ Lancaster - 5:00 PM, Lancaster HS, 1 Forton Dr, Lancaster, 14086 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Boys JV) @ Lancaster - 5:00 PM, Lancaster HS, 1 Forton Dr, Lancaster, 14086 Directions
    WSW Soccer (Girls Mod) @ Frontier #2 - 5:00 PM, Amsdell MS, 2751 Amsdell Rd, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WSW Swim (Girls Var) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Hamburg HS, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, 14075 Directions
    WSW Tennis (Girls Var) vs. Williamsville North - 4:30 PM, W.S. West HS
    WSW Volleyball (Boys V/JV) @ WS East - 5:00 PM, BNCC, 425 Meyer Rd, West Seneca, 14224 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Girls V/JV) @ WS East - 5:00 PM, BNCC, 425 Meyer Rd, West Seneca, 14224 Directions
    WSW Volleyball (Girls Mod) vs. Sweet Home - 5:00 PM, W.S. West MS

    Saturday, September 28 
    District Grades 4-6 Gary Gaiser Cross Country Run - 9:00 am, Sunshine Park
    WS Field Hockey (District Mod)  vs. Lancaster - 10:00 AM, W.S. West MS
    WSE Cross Country (B/G-Var) @ McQuaid Invite - 11:00 AM, Genesee Valley Park, 251 Elmwood Ave, Rochester, 14620-2905 Directions
    WSE Football (JV) @ South Park - 1:00 PM, All High Stadium, 3314 Buffalo St, Alexander, 14005 Directions
    WSW Football (JV) vs. Wmsvle North - 10:00 AM, W.S. West HS (Stadium)
    WSW Football (Mod) Scrimmage vs. Hamburg - 9:00 am, W.S. West MS
    WSW Volleyball (Boys JV) @ Hamburg Tourn - 8:00 AM, Hamburg HS, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, 14075 Directions

     

    Note: scroll down to search for team schedules


Print Friendly and PDF
  • back arrow Reset Search

Fall Sports Schedules

  • All
  • WS Cross County (District Mod)
  • WS Field Hockey (District JV)
  • WS Field Hockey (District Mod)
  • WS Field Hockey (District Var)
  • WS Golf (District Var)
  • WSE Cheer (V/JV)
  • WSE Cross Country (B/G-Var)
  • WSE Football (JV)
  • WSE Football (Mod)
  • WSE Football (Var)
  • WSE Soccer (Boys Mod 7/8/9)
  • WSE Soccer (Boys Var)
  • WSE Soccer (Girls JV)
  • WSE Soccer (Girls Mod)
  • WSE Soccer (Girls Var)
  • WSE Swim (Girls Var)
  • WSE Tennis (Girls Var)
  • WSE Volleyball (Boys Mod)
  • WSE Volleyball (Boys V/JV)
  • WSE Volleyball (Girls Mod)
  • WSE Volleyball (Girls V/JV)
  • WSW Cheer (V/JV)
  • WSW Cross Country (B/G-Var)
  • WSW Football (JV)
  • WSW Football (Mod)
  • WSW Football (Var)
  • WSW Soccer (Boys JV)
  • WSW Soccer (Boys Mod)
  • WSW Soccer (Boys Var)
  • WSW Soccer (Girls JV)
  • WSW Soccer (Girls Mod)
  • WSW Soccer (Girls Var)
  • WSW Swim (Girls Var)
  • WSW Tennis (Girls Var)
  • WSW Volleyball (Boys Mod)
  • WSW Volleyball (Boys V/JV)
  • WSW Volleyball (Girls Mod)
  • WSW Volleyball (Girls V/JV)
  • Starts With
  • Contains
Submit
  • back arrow Reset Search

Last Modified on Friday at 1:27 PM