Upcoming Events

  • West Seneca Covid Protocols

    Friday, December 3
    WS Swim (District Boys Var) vs. Williamsville North - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS
    WSE Basketball (Boys V/JV) @ Iroquois Tourn - 5:00 or 6:30 pm, Iroquois HS, 2111 Girdle Rd, Elma, NY 14059 Directions        
    WSE Bowling (Boys Var) @ Iroquois - 5:00 PM, Lancaster Lanes, 4913 Transit Rd, Depew, NY 14043 Directions            
    WSE Ice Hockey (Boys Var) WNY Showcase vs. Penfield - 8:25 PM, W.S. Town Ice Rink *cancelled*
    WSW Basketball (Boys Var) @ Lancaster Tourn - 5:30 pm, Lancaster HS, 1 Forton Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 Directions
    WSW Ice Hockey (Boys Var) WNY Showcase vs Webster Thomas - 6:00 PM, W.S. Town Ice Rink           
    WSE & WSW Basketball (Girls V/JV) – West Seneca Tournament 
               JV @ West Sr - 5:00 pm  Tonawanda vs. Lackawanna (Consolation Game);  6:30 pm  WSE vs. WSW (Championship Game)
               Varsity @ East Sr - 5:00 pm  Tonawanda vs. Lackawanna (Consolation Game);  6:30 pm  WSE vs. WSW (Championship Game)

    Saturday, December 4
    WS Wrestling (District Var) @ Chautaqua Lake Girls Kick off Tourn - 9:30 AM, Chautaqua Lake HS, 100 North Erie St, Mayville, NY 14757 Directions   
    WS Wrestling (Distrit Var) @ Starpoint Tournament - 9:00 am, Starpoint HS, 4363 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094      

    WSE Ice Hockey (Boys Var) WNY Showcase @ Gates Chili - 12:00 PM, Genesee Valley Park Rink, 131 Elmwood Ave, Rochester, NY 14611 *cancelled*
    WSE Indoor Track (B/G Var) @ A/B Divisional Meet - 8:00 AM, Houghton College, 1 Willard Ave, Houghton, NY 14744 Directions              
    WSW Ice Hockey (Boys Var) WNY Showcase @ Brighton - 12:00 PM, Genesee Valley Park Ice Rink, 131 Elmwood Ave, Rochester, NY 14611 Directions 
    WSW Indoor Track (B/G-Var) @ C/D Divisional Meet - 1:00 PM, Houghton College, 1 Willard Ave, Houghton, NY 14744 Directions        

    Tuesday, December 7
    WS Bowling (District Girls Var) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Braymiller Lanes, 39 Buffalo St, Hamburg, NY 14075 Directions            
    WS Ice Hockey (District Girls Var) @ Kenmore/GI - 7:50 PM, Lincoln Arena, 1200 Parker Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223 Directions   
    WS Swim (District Boys Var) @ Clarence - 5:00 PM, Clarence HS, 9625 Main St, Clarence, NY 14031 Directions            
    WSE Basketball (Girls V/JV) vs. Lake Shore - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS            
    WSW Basketball (Girls V/JV) vs. Sweet Home - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS     
    WSW Bowling (Boys Var) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Braymiller Lanes, 39 Buffalo St, Hamburg, NY 14075 Directions       

    Wednesday, December 8
    WS Ice Hockey (District Girls Var) vs. Monsignor Martin - 4:00 PM, W.S. Town Ice Rink
    WS Wrestling (District Var) @ Clarence - 5:00 PM, Clarence HS, 9625 Main St, Clarence, NY 14031 Directions              
    WSE Swim (B/G Mod) vs. Alden - 5:00 PM, W.S. East HS 
    WSW Basketball (Boys Var) Scrimmage vs. Sweet Home - 6:00 PM, W.S. West
    WSW Basketball (Boys JV) Scrimmage @ Sweet Home - 6:00 PM, Sweet Home HS, 1901 Sweet Home Rd, Amherst, NY 14228 Directions  

    Thursday, December 9
    WS Bowling (District Girls Var) @ Orchard Park - 3:30 PM, Strikers Lanes
    WS Ice Hockey (District Girls Var) @ Frontier/OP/L.Shore - 4:30 PM, Hamburg Rink, 2982 Lakeview Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075 Directions
    WSE Ice Hockey (Boys Var) @ Williamsville East - 6:00 PM, Northtowns Center, 1615 Manor Dr, Williamsville, NY 14221Directions   
    WSW Bowling (Boys Var) @ Orchard Park - 3:30 PM, Strikers Lanes

    Friday, December 10
    WSE Basketball (Boys Mod) vs. Amherst - 6:30 PM, W.S. East MS
    WSE Basketball (Girls Mod) vs. Amherst - 5:00 PM, W.S. East MS
    WSE Bowling (Boys Var) @ Lancaster - 5:00 PM, Lancaster Lanes, 4913 Transit Rd, Depew, NY 14043 Directions         
    WSE Ice Hockey (Boys Var) vs. Starpoint - 8:25 PM, W.S. Town Ice Rink    
    WSE Indoor Track (B/G Var) @ B-E Division Meet - 5:00 PM, Houghton College, 1 Willard Ave, Houghton, NY 14744 Directions              
    WSW Basketball (Boys Mod) @ Hamburg - 6:30 PM, Hamburg MS, 360 Division St, Hamburg, NY 14075 Directions    
    WSW Basketball (Girls V/JV) vs. Lake Shore - 5:00 PM, W.S. West HS        
    WSW Basketball (Girls Mod) @ Hamburg - 5:00 PM, Hamburg MS, 360 Division St, Hamburg, NY 14075 Directions    
    WSW Ice Hockey (Boys Var) vs. Clarence - 6:00 PM, W.S. Town Ice Rink   

    Saturday, December 11
    WS Wrestling (District Var) @ North Tonawanda JV & Girls Tourn - 9:00 AM, N.Tonawanda HS, 405 Meadow Dr, N.Tonawanda, NY 14120   Directions   
    WSE Basketball (Girls Var) vs. Cheektowaga - 11:00 AM, W.S. East HS      
    WSW Basketball (Boys V/JV) @ Holland - 10:00 AM, Holland HS, 103 Canada St, Holland, NY 14080 Directions            
    WSW Indoor Track (B/G-Var) @ A/D Divisional Meet - 3:00 PM, Houghton College, 1 Willard Ave, Houghton, NY 14744 Directions 

    Sunday, December 12
    WSE Ice Hockey (Boys Var) @ Iroquois - 5:00 PM, Harborcenter, 1 Seymour H Knox III Plaza, Buffalo, NY 14203 Directions     
    WSW Ice Hockey (Boys Var) @ Timon - 8:00 PM, Cazenoia Ice Rink, 25 Cazenovia St, Buffalo, NY 14220 Directions     

           


  •  

     

    For Contest Results click here.  (This link will take you the Buffalo News Scoreboard)

Last Modified about an hour ago