Spring 2013 Highlights

West Seneca East
NYS Scholar Athlete Teams: Boys Lacrosse, Girls Lacrosse, Softball, Boys Tennis, Boys Track, Girls Track

Baseball
   Corey Fermo – ECIC Div. II 2nd Team All-Star
   Zach Kucharski – ECIC Div. II All-Star Honorable Mention
   Alex Pacer - ECIC Div. II 1st Team All-Star
   D.J. Schiersing - ECIC Div. II All-Star Honorable Mention
   Matt Silvestri - ECIC Div. II All-Star Honorable Mention
   Austin Spindler – All-WNY All-Star Honorable Mention; ECIC Div. II 1st Team All-Star
   Ryan Walczyk - ECIC Div. II All-Star Honorable Mention
   Brian Wasiliewski - ECIC Div. II All-Star Honorable Mention

Lacrosse (Boys)
   Scott Ackerman - Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Jon Haun - Class B 1st Team All-Star
   Matt Mazza - Class B 1st Team All-Star
   Quinn Miller - Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Parker Phillips – Class B 1st Team All-Star
   Tyler Skretny – All-WNY 1st Team All-Star; Class B 1st Team All-Star 


Lacrosse (Girls)
   Hayley Barblock – Class B All-Star Honorable Mention
   Emily Barrett – Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Monica Bebak – Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Sierra Broad – Class B All-Star Honorable Mention 
   Elena Osmanski – Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Katy Prosvirnina – All-WNY 1st Team All-Star; Class B 1st Team All-Star
   Amanda Ruszczyk - Class B 1st Team All-Star
   Felicia Suto – Class B 1st Team All-Star
   Hayley Sullivan – Class B All-Star Honorable Mention

Softball (Girls)
   Rachel Funk - ECIC Div. II 2nd Team All-Star Track (Boys)
   Alyssa Gates - ECIC Div. II 2nd Team All-Star
   Brittany Schuster – ECIC Div. II 1st Team All-Star
   Andy Smigiera – NYS Meet Qualifier; New School Records (100M, 200M)
   Scott Barrett, Andy Smigiera, Brandon Day, Devin Lindner -  4 x 100 M - New School Record

West Seneca West
NYS Scholar Athlete Teams: Boys Lacrosse, Girls Lacrosse, Softball, Boys Tennis, Boys Track, Girls Track

Baseball
   Max Borzillieri – ECIC Div. I 2nd Team All-Star
   Tyler Chodkowski – ECIC Div. I 1st Team All-Star
   Kevin Hanley – ECIC Div. I All-Star Honorable Mention
   Dalton Kruger - ECIC Div. I All-Star Honorable Mention

Lacrosse (Girls)
   Erin Gehen – Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Nikki Nigro – Class B All-Star Honorable Mention  
   Leah Villagomez – Class B 2nd Team All-Star

Lacrosse (Boys)
   John Lobdell - Class B 2nd Team All-Star
   Adam Zawadski - Class B 1st Team All-Star

Softball (Girls)
   Tori Dzaak – ECIC Div. I 1st Team All-Star
   Lu Krawczyk – ECIC Div. I 2nd Team All-Star
   Adrianna Lis - ECIC Div. I 2nd Team All-Star

Track (Girls)
   Brianna Colello – New School Record (100HH); West Female Athlete of the Year
   Kathleen Zimmer – New School Record (400M)

Track (Boys)
   William Adey - NYS Meet Qualifier
   Gregg Hart – New School Record (Long Jump), NYS Meet Qualifier; Section Champion (LJ)
   Kalen Sullivan – Purcell Scholarship; NYS Meet Qualifier; Section Champion (800M)
   James Tobias – WNY Track Officials Scholarship; West Male Athlete of the Year